RBI Assistant Recruitment 2020 Pre Result

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Esarkariresult.today

Name Of Post: RBI Assistant Recruitment 2020 Pre Result
Post Date: 18 April 2020
Short Information: Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Released Pre Result for the Latest Vacanices in Assistant Post Jobs 2020.
Importants Dates Application Fee Payment Mode
  • Application Begin : 23/12/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 20/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 20/01/2020
  • Pre Exam Held on : 14-15 February 2020
  • Mains Exam Held on : March 2020
  • Pre Exam Result Announced: 03/03/2020
  • General / OBC / EWS: 450/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only
  • Importants Dates

  • Application Begin : 23/12/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 20/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 20/01/2020
  • Pre Exam Held on : 14-15 February 2020
  • Mains Exam Held on : March 2020
  • Pre Exam Result Announced: 03/03/2020
  • Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 450/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Payment Method

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only
  • Age Limit

  • Assistant - 20-28 as on 01/12/2019
  • Vacancy Details Total : 926 Post

    Post Name Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total Eligibility
    Assistant473192839880926Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks..

    Office Wise Vacancy Details

    Office Name Language Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total
    AhmedabadGujarati110401010219
    BengaluruKannada12060200121
    ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi19070306035
    BhubaneswarOriya1502025(2)428
    BhopalHinde220404040842
    ChennaiTamil35150611067
    GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo2707054(2)12(1)55
    JaipurHinde200603050337
    Kanpur & LucknowHinde32140611063
    HyderabadTelugu140502030125
    JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri08030100113
    KolkataBengali / Nepali0800102011
    Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam11050202020
    MumbaiMarathi / Konkani199101(2)3934(1)46(17)419
    New DelhiHindi1807036(1)034
    PatnaHindi / Maithili13060203024
    NagpurMarathi / Hindi09001010213