LIC India Assistant Pre Result 2020

Assistant (Clerk) Recruitment 2019 Mains Result with Marks

Esarkariresult.today

Name Of Post: LIC India Assistant Pre Result, Mains Result 2020
Post Date: 19 April 2020
Short Information: Life Insurance Corporation of India LIC India Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Marks for Assistant Recruitment 2019.
Importants Dates Application Fee Payment Mode
  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date : 01/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019
  • OLD Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019
  • New Exam Date : 30-31 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/10/2019
  • Result Available : 29/11/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 04/12/2019
  • Mains Result Available : 16/01/2020
  • Marks Available : 14/03/2020
  • General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
  • Importants Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date : 01/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019
  • OLD Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019
  • New Exam Date : 30-31 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/10/2019
  • Result Available : 29/11/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 04/12/2019
  • Mains Result Available : 16/01/2020
  • Marks Available : 14/03/2020
  • Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-
  • Payment Method

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
  • Eligibility

    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

    Vacancy Details Total : 7634 Post

    Region Wise Vacancy Details

    Zone Name District Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total
    North Central Zone Agra402709220199
    Aligarh25190613063
    Dehradun19080304034
    Allahabad4627102101105
    Faizabad7452183902185
    Bareilly27210716071
    Gorakhpur11169265402262
    Kanpur191405150154
    Meerut504112190122
    Haldwani19100409042
    Lucknow21180510054
    Varanasi8665224702222
    Northern Zone Ajmer372009171295
    Jalandhar07130104025
    Karnal22250513065
    Jodhpur7438173029188
    Ludhiana24160519064
    Rohtak38260924097
    Chandigarh19140413050
    Jaipur8449213924217
    Bikaner5125122117126
    Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
    Amritsar 17 15 03 12 0 47
    Shimla 63 28 12 31 04 138
    Srinagar 34 19 05 05 08 71
    Udaipur 42 22 10 18 15 107
    East Central Zone Begusarai 76 39 15 25 01 156
    Berhampur 35 10 08 14 19 86
    Hazaribagh 50 15 12 16 30 123
    Jamshedpur 33 11 07 16 07 74
    Muzaffarpur 103 59 22 34 02 220
    Cuttack 107 30 24 39 44 244
    Patna01 90 48 18 31 01 188
    Patna02 114 63 24 39 02 242
    Bhubaneshwar 30 08 07 12 16 73
    Sambhalpur 10 05 02 04 0 21
    Bhagalpur 33 18 07 12 0 70
    Central Zone Bhopal 20 07 03 03 10 43
    Raipur 14 02 03 01 16 36
    Shahdol 27 08 05 10 05 55
    Satna 31 11 06 12 14 74
    Indore/Jabalpur 36 13 09 13 19 90
    Gwalior 23 07 05 05 11 51
    Bilaspur 23 02 03 04 01 33