Name Of Post: IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result and Marks 2020
Post Date: 11 April 2020
Short Information: Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Prelim Marks for the Specialist Officer IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Appeared in the Online CBT Test Can Check the Mains Result..

IBPS Specialist Officer IX Marks 2020 Released - Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 Mains Result

Esarkariresult.today

Importants Dates Application Fee Payment Mode
  • Application Begin :06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available : 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced : 08/01/2020
  • Marks Pre Result Announced : 14/01/2020
  • Admit Card Mains Available : 14/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25/01/2020
  • Mains Marks Available : 12/02/2020
  • Mains Result Available : 05/02/2020
  • General /OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only
  • Importants Dates

  • Application Begin :06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available : 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced : 08/01/2020
  • Marks Pre Result Announced : 14/01/2020
  • Admit Card Mains Available : 14/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25/01/2020
  • Mains Marks Available : 12/02/2020
  • Mains Result Available : 05/02/2020
  • Application Fee

  • General /OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH : 100/-
  • Payment Method

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only
  • Age Limit 20-30 Years as on 26/11/2019

    Vacancy Details Total : 15 Post

    Post Name Total Post Eligibility
    IT Officer76
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
  • Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
  • Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
  • Rajbasha Adhikari27
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • Law Officer60
  • Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
  • Enrolled with Bar Council.
  • HR / Personal Officer20
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
  • Marketing Officer (MO)310
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
  • Category Wise Vacancy Details

    Post Name Bank Name Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total
    IT OfficerUnion Bank of India100301010116
    IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
    Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
    Rajbasha AdhikariCorporation Bank0201010105
    Rajbasha AdhikariUnion Bank of India07030101012
    HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
    HR / Personal OfficerUnion Bank of India06020101010
    Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
    Marketing Officer (MO)Corporation Bank4027101508100
    Marketing Officer (MO)Union Bank of India8854202810200
    Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
    Law OfficerUnion Bank of India190202010125
    Law OfficerCorporation Bank100702040225
    Agriculture Field OfficerUnion Bank of India8654203010200
    Agriculture Field OfficerPunjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
    Agriculture Field OfficerCorporation Bank4127101507100
    Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320