NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020 Online Form

NLC India Limited

Esarkariresult.today

Name Of Post: NLC India Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020 Online Form
Post Date: 07 April 2020
Short Information: NLC India Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Graduate Executive Trainee GET 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Importants Dates Application Fee Payment Mode
  • Application Begin : March 2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online :17 April 2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 17 April 2020
  • Admit Card Available : May 2020
  • Exam Date : 26-27 May 2020
  • General / OBC / EWS: : 854/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 354/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
  • Importants Dates

  • Application Begin : March 2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online :17 April 2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 17 April 2020
  • Admit Card Available : May 2020
  • Exam Date : 26-27 May 2020
  • Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: : 854/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 354/-
  • Payment Method

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
  • Age Limit as on 01/03/2020

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
  • Eligibility

  • Finance : CA/ CMA/ MBA in Finance With 60% Marks and SC, ST : 50% Marks.
  • Human Resource : Bachelor Degree in any Stream with PG Degree in Related Trade. And Gen./ OBC/ EWS : 50% Marks and SC, ST : 50% Marks.
  • All Other Post : BE/ B.tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade. And General/ OBC/ EWS : 60% Marks and SC/ ST : 50% Marks
  • Category Wise Vacancy Details

    Post Name Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total
    Mechanical5232122009125
    Electrical (EEE)251906100565
    Electrical (ECE)060101010110
    Civil0202001005
    Control & Instrumentation060401030115
    Computer040100005
    Mining0102002005
    Geology0301001005
    Finance050501020114
    Human Resource030301020110