Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Pre Exam Result 2020

Esarkariresult.today

Name Of Post: BPSC 65th Pre Exam Result 2020
Post Date: 20 April 2020
Short Information: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Recently Uploaded Result Pre Exam for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019..
Importants Dates Application Fee Payment Mode
  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available : 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 28/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 18/05/2020
  • Last Date Receipt Form : 15/06/2020
  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
  • Importants Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available : 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 28/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 18/05/2020
  • Last Date Receipt Form : 15/06/2020
  • Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Payment Method

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Minimum Age : 20, 21, 22 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years (Male)
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years (Female)
  • Age Relaxation Extra
  • Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

    Post Name Total Post Eligibility
    Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch
  • Gen OBC E OBC OBC Female EWS SC ST Total
    207486712425107434

    Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

    Post Gen OBC E OBC OBC Female EWS SC ST Total Min. Age Limit
    Administrative Officer110306010305013022
    District Master030101001000622
    Assistant Registrar03010001000522
    Dy. Superintendent of Police44004050602016220
    Lower Election Officer19100501050604622
    District Minority Welfare Officer000100000122
    Bihar Education Service47020701070807221
    District Public Relation Officer02004010102011122
    Planning Officer060100010010922
    Rural Development Officer4413200311180111021
    Supply Inspector1101030020201921
    District Executive Officer0403010010201121
    Block Panchayat Officer020407000101422
    Labor Enforcement Officer0309040010302021
    Block SC / ST Welfare Officer 08 0 04 0 02 02 02 18 21